Get started20 Baroney Way is an end-of-terrace house in St. Nicholas Manor, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 1BG). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2020. The latest certificate (September 2021) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 97).
Today's modelled estimate of £165,000 is 15.4% above the 2021 sale price. Sold September 2021 for £142,950. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
20 Baroney Way's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£165,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£142,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£1,958
Street avg £2,085
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 76 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Retail Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

28 September 2021Most recent
£142,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 1BG: £120,000 (2025–2022).
18 Baroney Way St Nicholas Manor Cramlington
Sold Aug 2025
12 Baroney Way St Nicholas Manor Cramlington
Sold Mar 2024
44 Baroney Way St Nicholas Manor Cramlington
Sold Feb 2024
30 Baroney Way St Nicholas Manor Cramlington
Sold Jul 2022
8 Baroney Way St Nicholas Manor Cramlington
Sold Dec 2021
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 4 years
NE23 1EX
Closest school
0.7 km
Cramlington Shanklea Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB