Get started7 Saxilby Close is a mid-terrace house in St. Nicholas Manor, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 1AZ). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft). The latest certificate (October 2019) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
Today's modelled estimate of £176,000 is 27.6% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£176/sq ft) was about 17% below the postcode norm. At 73 m² it's 25.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (98 m² median across 19 EPCs). Sold December 2019 for £137,950.
7 Saxilby Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£176,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£137,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 7 Saxilby Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,890
Street avg £2,206
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 95 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Entrance — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

18 December 2019Most recent
£137,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 1AZ: £192,950 (2025–2020).
15 Saxilby Close St Nicholas Manor Cramlington
Sold Sept 2025
6 Saxilby Close St Nicholas Manor Cramlington
Sold Jun 2025
10 Saxilby Close St Nicholas Manor Cramlington
Sold Jul 2023
18 Saxilby Close St Nicholas Manor Cramlington
Sold Dec 2020
4 Saxilby Close St Nicholas Manor Cramlington
Sold Aug 2020
Street avg 2.0 t/year
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 5 years
NE23 1AU
Closest school
0.6 km
Cramlington Shanklea Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB