Get started15 Saxilby Close is a three-bedroom detached house in St. Nicholas Manor, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 1AZ). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft). Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (May 2019) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.2% per year against 0.3% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£274/sq ft) was about 35.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £262,500 in September 2025.
15 Saxilby Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£283,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.2% per year over 6 years.
£262,500
Growth on file: 2.2% per year over 6 years.
15 Saxilby Close outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,949
Street avg £2,150
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 94 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Entrance — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

18 September 2025Most recent
£262,500
+14.2%over 6 years30 August 2019
£229,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 1AZ: £192,950 (2025–2020).
6 Saxilby Close St Nicholas Manor Cramlington
Sold Jun 2025
10 Saxilby Close St Nicholas Manor Cramlington
Sold Jul 2023
18 Saxilby Close St Nicholas Manor Cramlington
Sold Dec 2020
4 Saxilby Close St Nicholas Manor Cramlington
Sold Aug 2020
16 Saxilby Close St Nicholas Manor Cramlington
Sold Aug 2020
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 6 years
NE23 1AJ
Closest school
0.6 km
Cramlington Shanklea Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.