Get started20 Saxilby Close is a detached house in St. Nicholas Manor, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 1AZ). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1055 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2019) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90).
Today's modelled estimate of £287,000 is 20.6% above the 2019 sale price. Most recent transfer: December 2019 at £237,950.
20 Saxilby Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£287,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£237,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 20 Saxilby Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,428
Street avg £2,178
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 93 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Entrance — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

20 December 2019Most recent
£237,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 1AZ: £192,950 (2025–2020).
15 Saxilby Close St Nicholas Manor Cramlington
Sold Sept 2025
6 Saxilby Close St Nicholas Manor Cramlington
Sold Jun 2025
10 Saxilby Close St Nicholas Manor Cramlington
Sold Jul 2023
18 Saxilby Close St Nicholas Manor Cramlington
Sold Dec 2020
4 Saxilby Close St Nicholas Manor Cramlington
Sold Aug 2020
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 5 years
NE23 1AF
Closest school
0.6 km
Cramlington Shanklea Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB