Get started9 Toft Court is an end-of-terrace house in St. Nicholas Manor, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 1AY). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft). The latest certificate (October 2020) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 93), a 2-band jump.
Today's modelled estimate of £179,000 is 27.9% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£178/sq ft) was about 18% below the postcode norm. At 73 m² it's 25.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (98 m² median across 13 EPCs). Sold November 2020 for £139,950.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£179,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£139,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
9 Toft Court outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,917
Street avg £2,379
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 97 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Retail Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

30 November 2020Most recent
£139,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 1AY: £250,000 (2025–2021).
1 Toft Court St Nicholas Manor Cramlington
Sold Oct 2025
2 Toft Court St Nicholas Manor Cramlington
Sold Mar 2024
3 Toft Court St Nicholas Manor Cramlington
Sold Jan 2024
10 Toft Court St Nicholas Manor Cramlington
Sold May 2021
4 Toft Court St Nicholas Manor Cramlington
Sold Apr 2021
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 4 years
NE23 1AU
Closest school
0.6 km
Cramlington Shanklea Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB