Get started4 Toft Court is a detached house in St. Nicholas Manor, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 1AY). It has a recorded floor area of 113 m² (around 1216 sq ft). The latest certificate (February 2021) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90).
At 113 m² it's 15.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (98 m² median across 13 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £319,000 is 28.7% above the 2021 sale price. Last sale on file: £247,950 in April 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£319,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£247,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 4 Toft Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,194
Street avg £2,357
Floor Area
113 m²
Street avg 94 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Retail Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

30 April 2021Most recent
£247,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 1AY: £250,000 (2025–2021).
1 Toft Court St Nicholas Manor Cramlington
Sold Oct 2025
2 Toft Court St Nicholas Manor Cramlington
Sold Mar 2024
3 Toft Court St Nicholas Manor Cramlington
Sold Jan 2024
10 Toft Court St Nicholas Manor Cramlington
Sold May 2021
11 Toft Court St Nicholas Manor Cramlington
Sold Apr 2021
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 4 years
NE23 1AF
Closest school
0.6 km
Cramlington Shanklea Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB