Get started17 West Farm Court is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Cramlington (NE23 1AX). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1055 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2019) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £223,000 is 31.6% above the 2020 sale price. Most recent transfer: July 2020 at £169,450.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
17 West Farm Court has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2004.
£223,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 16 years.
£169,450
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 16 years.
Price per m²
£1,729
Street avg £1,808
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Newlyn Drive Roundabout — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

3 July 2020Most recent
£169,450
+208.1%over 16 years16 January 2004
£55,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 1AX: £148,000 (2023–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
NE23 1AJ
Closest school
0.3 km
Cramlington Shanklea Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB