Get started3 Camellia Avenue is a detached house in Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE13 9FH). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2023. The latest certificate (June 2023) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Sold September 2023 for £242,950.
3 Camellia Avenue's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£245,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£242,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
3 Camellia Avenue is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,999
Street avg £2,710
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 90 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.3dB

29 September 2023Most recent
£242,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE13 9FH: £218,452 (2024–2024).
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 3 years
NE13 9FJ
Primrose Lane-Florian Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Havannah First School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB