Get started14 Elmwood Park Mews is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE13 9DR). It has a recorded floor area of 99 m² (around 1066 sq ft). The latest certificate (May 2018) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
At 99 m² it's 19.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (83 m² median across 29 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £247,000 is 12.3% above the 2018 sale price. Sold June 2018 for £219,950.
14 Elmwood Park Mews valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£247,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£219,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 14 Elmwood Park Mews lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,222
Street avg £2,165
Floor Area
99 m²
Street avg 91 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Sir Bobby Robson Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.9dB

28 June 2018Most recent
£219,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE13 9DR: £199,950 (2025–2024).
20 Elmwood Park Mews Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jun 2025
22 Elmwood Park Mews Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Mar 2025
17 Elmwood Park Mews Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Nov 2024
3 Elmwood Park Mews Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold May 2024
7 Elmwood Park Mews Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Apr 2024
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 6 years
NE13 9EH
Closest school
0.6 km
Brunton First School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.5dB