Get started25 Elmwood Park Grove is a semi-detached house in Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE13 9DQ). It has a recorded floor area of 99 m² (around 1066 sq ft). The latest certificate (December 2017) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
At 99 m² it's 19.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (83 m² median across 16 EPCs). Last sold in December 2017, so it's been off the market for around 8 years. Today's modelled estimate of £260,000 is 25.6% above the 2017 sale price.
£260,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£206,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 25 Elmwood Park Grove runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,090
Street avg £2,380
Floor Area
99 m²
Street avg 91 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Sir Bobby Robson Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.7dB

21 December 2017Most recent
£206,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE13 9DQ: £200,000 (2022–2020).
19 Elmwood Park Grove Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Dec 2022
1 Elmwood Park Grove Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Sept 2021
15 Elmwood Park Grove Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Sept 2020
9 Elmwood Park Grove Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Sept 2020
11 Elmwood Park Grove Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Aug 2020
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 8 years
NE13 9GB
Closest school
0.6 km
Brunton First School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.6dB