Get started25 Elmwood Park Gardens is a detached house in Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE13 9DP). It has a recorded floor area of 114 m² (around 1227 sq ft). The latest certificate (April 2018) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
At 114 m² it's 15.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (99 m² median across 87 EPCs). Last sold in March 2018, so it's been off the market for around 8 years. Today's modelled estimate of £338,000 is 18.6% above the 2018 sale price.
25 Elmwood Park Gardens valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£338,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£284,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
25 Elmwood Park Gardens is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£2,500
Street avg £2,369
Floor Area
114 m²
Street avg 100 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Sir Bobby Robson Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.5dB

29 March 2018Most recent
£284,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE13 9DP: £240,000 (2025–2025).
33 Elmwood Park Gardens Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Oct 2025
24 Elmwood Park Gardens Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Sept 2025
4 Elmwood Park Gardens Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jun 2025
58 Elmwood Park Gardens Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Mar 2025
84 Elmwood Park Gardens Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Feb 2025
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 6 years
NE13 9EE
Closest school
0.6 km
Brunton First School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.5dB