Get started10 Bridget Gardens is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE13 9DD). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft). The latest certificate (December 2014) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95). The latest certificate is from December 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 79 m² it's 26.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (107 m² median across 69 EPCs). Across 2015–2021, sale prices on this property compounded at 1.1% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £236,000 is 15.7% above the 2021 sale price. Most recent transfer: August 2021 at £204,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
10 Bridget Gardens's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Dec 2024
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£236,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.1% per year over 7 years.
£204,000
Growth on file: 1.1% per year over 7 years.
On co₂ emissions, 10 Bridget Gardens stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,582
Street avg £2,551
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 104 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Roseden Way-Wagonway Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.1dB

20 August 2021Most recent
£204,000
+7.4%over 6 years23 January 2015
£189,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE13 9DD: £345,000 (2025–2025).
Street avg 2.2 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 8 years
NE13 9DQ
Closest school
0.5 km
Brunton First School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.