Get started11 Eagle Close is a detached house in Kenton Bank Foot, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE13 8BQ). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2020. The latest certificate (July 2022) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
Today's modelled estimate of £324,000 is 12.5% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£294/sq ft) was about 23.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: August 2022 at £287,995. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
11 Eagle Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£324,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£287,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
11 Eagle Close outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,165
Street avg £2,756
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 100 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Kenton Bank Foot — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.1dB

25 August 2022Most recent
£287,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE13 8BQ: £269,995 (2022–2022).
1 Eagle Close Kenton Bank Foot Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Sept 2022
5 Eagle Close Kenton Bank Foot Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Sept 2022
3 Eagle Close Kenton Bank Foot Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Sept 2022
7 Eagle Close Kenton Bank Foot Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Sept 2022
9 Eagle Close Kenton Bank Foot Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Sept 2022
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 4 years
NE13 8AP
Closest school
0.6 km
Kingston Park Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB