Get started3 Foxfield Close is a detached house in Kenton Bank Foot, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE13 8AY). It has a recorded floor area of 129 m² (around 1389 sq ft). The latest certificate (March 2019) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
At 129 m² it's 15.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (112 m² median across 56 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £455,000 is 21.3% above the 2019 sale price. Most recent transfer: April 2019 at £374,950.
3 Foxfield Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£455,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£374,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£2,907
Street avg £2,771
Floor Area
129 m²
Street avg 118 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Kenton Bank Foot — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

12 April 2019Most recent
£374,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE13 8AY: £352,500 (2025–2023).
25 Foxfield Close Kenton Bank Foot Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Oct 2025
40 Foxfield Close Kenton Bank Foot Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Sept 2025
26 Foxfield Close Kenton Bank Foot Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Mar 2024
17 Foxfield Close Kenton Bank Foot Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Aug 2023
28 Foxfield Close Kenton Bank Foot Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jul 2023
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 7 years
NE13 8BD
Closest school
0.6 km
Kingston Park Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.4dB