Get started45 Dataller Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Hazlerigg, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE13 7FY). It has a recorded floor area of 155 m² (around 1668 sq ft). The latest certificate (January 2021) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93). The home occupies a corner plot.
At 155 m² it's 20.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (129 m² median across 68 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £416,000 is 18.9% above the 2021 sale price. Last sale on file: £349,995 in February 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£416,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£349,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
45 Dataller Drive is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£2,258
Street avg £2,511
Floor Area
155 m²
Street avg 122 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.9dB

26 February 2021Most recent
£349,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE13 7FY: £373,302 (2024–2024).
149 Dataller Drive Hazlerigg Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Oct 2024
85 Dataller Drive Hazlerigg Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jul 2024
83 Dataller Drive Hazlerigg Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jul 2024
87 Dataller Drive Hazlerigg Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jun 2024
93 Dataller Drive Hazlerigg Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jun 2024
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 5 years
NE13 7AL
Havannah Park — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Great Park Academy. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB