Get started149 Dataller Drive is a five-bedroom detached house in Hazlerigg, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE13 7FY). It has a recorded floor area of 155 m² (around 1668 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. The latest certificate (August 2022) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92).
At 155 m² it's 20.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (129 m² median across 68 EPCs). 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. Across 2022–2024, sale prices on this property compounded at 4.3% per year. Most recent transfer: October 2024 at £425,000.
149 Dataller Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£463,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 2 years.
£425,000
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 2 years.
Years Held for 149 Dataller Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,742
Street avg £2,504
Floor Area
155 m²
Street avg 122 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.9dB

25 October 2024Most recent
£425,000
+9.6%over 2 years26 August 2022
£387,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE13 7FY: £373,302 (2024–2024).
85 Dataller Drive Hazlerigg Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jul 2024
83 Dataller Drive Hazlerigg Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jul 2024
87 Dataller Drive Hazlerigg Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jun 2024
93 Dataller Drive Hazlerigg Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jun 2024
91 Dataller Drive Hazlerigg Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jun 2024
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 5 years
NE13 7AL
Havannah Park — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Great Park Academy. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.