Get started7 Collier Gardens is a three-bedroom detached house in Hazlerigg, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE13 7FS). It has a recorded floor area of 99 m² (around 1066 sq ft). The latest certificate (July 2019) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Today's modelled estimate of £305,000 is 22.5% above the 2019 sale price. Sold December 2019 for £248,950.
£305,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£248,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 7 Collier Gardens runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,515
Street avg £2,447
Floor Area
99 m²
Street avg 106 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.4dB

20 December 2019Most recent
£248,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE13 7FS: £273,000 (2025–2023).
37 Collier Gardens Hazlerigg Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Oct 2025
10 Collier Gardens Hazlerigg Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Aug 2024
30 Collier Gardens Hazlerigg Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Feb 2024
24 Collier Gardens Hazlerigg Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jan 2024
19 Collier Gardens Hazlerigg Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Oct 2023
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 5 years
NE13 7FG
Havannah Park — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Great Park Academy. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB