Get started11 Collier Gardens is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Hazlerigg, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE13 7FS). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft). Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (August 2019) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
At 76 m² it's 23.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (99 m² median across 61 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £216,000 is 20% above the 2019 sale price. Sold November 2019 for £179,950.
11 Collier Gardens's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£216,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£179,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 11 Collier Gardens runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,368
Street avg £2,449
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 106 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.4dB

29 November 2019Most recent
£179,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE13 7FS: £273,000 (2025–2023).
37 Collier Gardens Hazlerigg Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Oct 2025
10 Collier Gardens Hazlerigg Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Aug 2024
30 Collier Gardens Hazlerigg Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Feb 2024
24 Collier Gardens Hazlerigg Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jan 2024
19 Collier Gardens Hazlerigg Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Oct 2023
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 5 years
NE13 7HA
Havannah Park — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Great Park Academy. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB