Get started6 Ryall Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Hazlerigg, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE13 7BX). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2021) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in April 2007. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Today's modelled estimate of £177,000 sits 68.6% above the 2007 sale of £104,985. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 75% of similar EPCs).
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£177,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£104,985
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
6 Ryall Avenue outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,207
Street avg £1,151
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

11 April 2007Most recent
£104,985
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE13 7BX: £118,500 (2020–2004).
8 Ryall Avenue Hazlerigg Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Nov 2020
5 Ryall Avenue Hazlerigg Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Aug 2016
3 Ryall Avenue Hazlerigg Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Oct 2014
4 Ryall Avenue Hazlerigg Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Oct 2006
2 Ryall Avenue Hazlerigg Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Oct 2004
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
NE13 7FD
Coach Lane-Ryall Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Hazlewood Community Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB