Get started94 Ascot Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in North Gosforth, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE13 6PN). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1109 sq ft). Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (February 2020) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Across 2020–2024, sale prices on this property compounded at 2.7% per year. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£283/sq ft) was about 16% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold May 2024 for £313,500.
£324,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.7% per year over 4 years.
£313,500
Growth on file: 2.7% per year over 4 years.
Price per m² for 94 Ascot Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,044
Street avg £2,629
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 103 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Coach Lane-Rydal Terrace — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.6dB

28 May 2024Most recent
£313,500
+10.8%over 3 years3 July 2020
£282,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE13 6PN: £265,000 (2025–2024).
76 Ascot Drive North Gosforth Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Sept 2025
62 Ascot Drive North Gosforth Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Mar 2025
44 Ascot Drive North Gosforth Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Feb 2025
46 Ascot Drive North Gosforth Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jan 2025
20 Ascot Drive North Gosforth Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Dec 2024
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 5 years
NE13 6PX
Closest school
0.7 km
Hazlewood Community Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.