Get started46 Ascot Drive is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in North Gosforth, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE13 6PN). It has a recorded floor area of 104 m² (around 1119 sq ft). Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (March 2019) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95). Other recorded features include a basement.
It changed hands recently, sold January 2025 for £264,950. Across 2019–2025, sale prices on this property compounded at 2.9% per year.
46 Ascot Drive's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£275,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.9% per year over 6 years.
£264,950
Growth on file: 2.9% per year over 6 years.
46 Ascot Drive is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,548
Street avg £2,639
Floor Area
104 m²
Street avg 103 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Coach Lane-Rydal Terrace — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.6dB

17 January 2025Most recent
£264,950
+17.8%over 5 years29 April 2019
£224,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE13 6PN: £280,000 (2025–2024).
76 Ascot Drive North Gosforth Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Sept 2025
62 Ascot Drive North Gosforth Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Mar 2025
44 Ascot Drive North Gosforth Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Feb 2025
20 Ascot Drive North Gosforth Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Dec 2024
24 Ascot Drive North Gosforth Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Dec 2024
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 5 years
NE13 6JG
Closest school
0.7 km
Hazlewood Community Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.