Get started16 Ascot Drive is a detached house in North Gosforth, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE13 6PN). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1109 sq ft). The latest certificate (September 2020) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Today's modelled estimate of £329,000 is 12.7% above the 2020 sale price. Sold October 2020 for £291,995.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£329,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£291,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 16 Ascot Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,835
Street avg £2,633
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 103 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Coach Lane-Rydal Terrace — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.6dB

23 October 2020Most recent
£291,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE13 6PN: £265,000 (2025–2024).
76 Ascot Drive North Gosforth Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Sept 2025
62 Ascot Drive North Gosforth Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Mar 2025
44 Ascot Drive North Gosforth Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Feb 2025
46 Ascot Drive North Gosforth Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jan 2025
20 Ascot Drive North Gosforth Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Dec 2024
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 5 years
NE13 6PZ
Closest school
0.7 km
Hazlewood Community Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.9dB