Get started9 Cranwell Drive is a property in Wideopen, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE13 6AR). It has council tax band C.
Held since October 1999 — that's 27 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across 1996–1999, sale prices on this property compounded at 2.5% per year.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£73,500
Growth on file: 2.5% per year over 3 years.
11 October 1999Most recent
£73,500
+7.3%over 2 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Stalks Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.6dB

15 November 1996
£68,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE13 6AR: £190,000 (2025–2023).
12 Cranwell Drive Wideopen Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold May 2025
7 Cranwell Drive Wideopen Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Mar 2025
23 Cranwell Drive Wideopen Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jun 2023
20 Cranwell Drive Wideopen Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jun 2023
22 Cranwell Drive Wideopen Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jun 2023
NE13 6NJ
Closest school
0.5 km
Hazlewood Community Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.