Get started4 Holly Village is a three-bedroom detached house in Camden, London, London (N6 6QJ). It has a recorded floor area of 111 m² (around 1195 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band H. The latest certificate (March 2015) shows an F (score 21), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 75), a 3-band jump. The latest certificate is from March 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a basement.
On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £2,721,000 sits 55.5% above the 2020 sale of £1,750,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,465/sq ft) was about 110.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold January 2020 for £1,750,000. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2017.
4 Holly Village sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Mar 2025
REAR GARDEN: 1 x Sycamore - Remove secondary branches growing downwards from the larger one to increase clearance to about 6m, shorten end growth of this branch, and those above where necessary, by up to 2m to clear no.38 and shorten end growth back to a point vertically above the boundary of smaller branch to the right of the main one, as seen from no.38.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£2,721,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,750,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
4 Holly Village is notably below the street on epc rating.
EPC Rating
21 (F)
Street avg 56 (D)
Floor Area
111 m²
Street avg 109 m²
CO₂ Emissions
12.0 t/year
Street avg 5.9 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Brookfield Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.5dB

28 January 2020Most recent
£1,750,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N6 6QJ: £985,000 (2022–2006).
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
N6 6BA
Closest school
0.1 km
Brookfield Primary School. 58 schools nearby.