Get started4a is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Camden, London, London (N6 6DD). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 656 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band E. At 61 m² this is the 4th smallest of 15 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 39–249 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (March 2010) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£892/sq ft) was about 26% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 61 m² it sits well below the postcode median (106 m² across 14 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in April 2015. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
4a's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Mar 2020
4a saw 4 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£632,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.5% per year over 9 years.
£585,000
Growth on file: 7.5% per year over 9 years.
Habitable Rooms for 4a lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£9,604
Street avg £10,509
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bisham Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

23 April 2015Most recent
£585,000
+41.8%over 4 years28 June 2010
£412,500
+15.9%over 2 years6 May 2008
£356,000
+16.7%over 2 years6 May 2006
£305,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N6 6DD: £1,180,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
N6 6QY
Closest school
0.4 km
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School. 61 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.