Get started34b is a semi-detached house in Camden, London, London (N6 6DD). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. At 75 m² this is the 7th smallest of 15 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 39–249 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 15 units on file. The latest certificate (November 2013) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). The latest certificate is from November 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 11% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,239/sq ft) was about 79.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in March 2017. At 75 m² it's 28.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (106 m² median across 14 EPCs). One historical planning record sits against the property in 2008.
34b's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Nov 2023
Creation of new roof terrace with glazed balustrade at 3rd floor level within the existing rear roofslope.
Price for 34b has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£917,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.0% per year over 20 years.
£1,000,000
Growth on file: 11.0% per year over 20 years.
Price per m² for 34b runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£13,333
Street avg £10,043
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bisham Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

24 March 2017Most recent
£1,000,000
+235.6%over 10 years22 June 2006
£298,000
+148.3%over 9 years22 November 1996
£120,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N6 6DD: £1,180,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
N6 6EX
Closest school
0.4 km
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School. 61 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.