Get startedBrookfield is a one-bedroom property in Camden, London, London (N6 6AS). It has council tax band D.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in July 2006. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 74.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2004.
£465,000
Growth on file: 74.9% per year over 2 years.
31 July 2006Most recent
£465,000
+144.7%over 1 yearRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Swains Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.4dB

23 December 2004
£190,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N6 6AS: £1,567,000 (2024–2020).
Brookfield Flat 21 Highgate West Hill Camden London
Sold Mar 2024
Brookfield Flat 19 Highgate West Hill Camden London
Sold Nov 2021
Brookfield Flat 5 Highgate West Hill Camden London
Sold Nov 2021
Brookfield Flat 12 Highgate West Hill Camden London
Sold Mar 2021
Brookfield Flat 1 Highgate West Hill Camden London
Sold Mar 2020
N6 6AS
Closest school
0.2 km
La Sainte Union Catholic Secondary School. 55 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.