Get startedArlington Court is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Haringey, London, London (N6 4JH). It has a recorded floor area of 45 m² (around 484 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2020) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since November 2009. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good. At 45 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 11 units on EPC record in Arlington Court, where floor areas span 42–55 m². Period features are noted in the property record.
Held since March 2010 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £408,000 sits 63.2% above the 2010 sale of £250,000. At 45 m² it's 16.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (54 m² median across 25 EPCs).
Arlington Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£408,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.9% per year over 10 years.
£250,000
Growth on file: 7.9% per year over 10 years.
Habitable Rooms for Arlington Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,556
Street avg £6,358
Floor Area
45 m²
Street avg 50 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Muswell Hill Road (N6) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Windows upgraded to triple glazing
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
15 March 2010Most recent
£250,000
+35.1%over 4 years9 May 2005
£185,000
+17.5%over 2 years10 May 2002
£157,500
+37.0%over 2 years9 December 1999
£115,001
Median price across the last 5 sales in N6 4JH: £465,000 (2025–2020).
Arlington Court Flat 2 444 Archway Road Haringey London
Sold Jan 2025
424 Archway Road Haringey London
Sold Oct 2021
440a Archway Road Haringey London
Sold Jun 2021
Arlington Court Flat 7 444 Archway Road Haringey London
Sold Dec 2020
440b Archway Road Haringey London
Sold Nov 2020
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
N6 4AN
Closest school
0.4 km
Highgate Primary School. 56 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.