Get started44 Oxford Gardens is a detached house in Barnet, London, London (N20 9AG). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2019. The latest certificate (May 2022) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since February 2022. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff.
Today's modelled estimate of £425,000 sits 2025% above the 2019 sale of £20,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£29/sq ft) was about 92.1% below the postcode norm. At 63 m² it sits well below the postcode median (121 m² across 30 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 73% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £20,000 in July 2019.
Latest sale on 44 Oxford Gardens was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£425,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£20,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
44 Oxford Gardens is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£317
Street avg £4,548
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 121 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Oxford Gardens / Whetstone — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

9 July 2019Most recent
£20,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N20 9AG: £625,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 4.8 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 14 years
Closest school
0.4 km
All Saints' CofE Nursery and Primary School N20. 46 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB