Get started10 Elmhurst Avenue is a five-bedroom mid-terrace house in Barnet, London, London (N2 0LT). It has a recorded floor area of 134 m² (around 1442 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2017) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,267,000 is 15.2% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£763/sq ft) was about 95.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (September 2017).
10 Elmhurst Avenue's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
10 Elmhurst Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,267,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 10 years.
£1,100,000
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 10 years.
Price per m² for 10 Elmhurst Avenue runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£8,209
Street avg £6,139
Floor Area
134 m²
Street avg 143 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Trinity Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.2dB

1 September 2017Most recent
£1,100,000
+96.4%over 10 years12 July 2007
£560,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N2 0LT: £933,000 (2024–2018).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.8 t/year
Street avg 6.6 t/year
N2 0NF
Closest school
0.2 km
The Archer Academy. 45 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB