Get started114 Church Walk is a semi-detached house in Hackney, London, London (N16 8QW). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2007 onwards. The latest certificate (July 2022) shows a C (score 72). Earlier certificates rated it B (September 2010); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and lighting dropped from Very Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
It hasn't traded since February 2011, a hold of 15 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £667,000 sits 80.3% above the 2011 sale of £370,000. At 55 m² it's 26.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (75 m² median across 12 EPCs).
114 Church Walk valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£667,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£370,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On habitable rooms, 114 Church Walk runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,727
Street avg £8,011
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Clissold Crescent — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

28 February 2011Most recent
£370,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N16 8QW: £780,000 (2022–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
Closest school
0.1 km
Grasmere Primary School. 99 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB