Get started10 Feldman Close is an end-of-terrace house in Hackney, London, London (N16 6QG). It has a recorded floor area of 104 m² (around 1119 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2024) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since March 2014. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Average to Very Poor and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in August 2005. At 104 m² the property is well over the postcode median (78 m² across 25 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £616,000 sits 156.7% above the 2005 sale of £240,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£214/sq ft) was about 92.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
10 Feldman Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£616,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£240,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 10 Feldman Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,308
Street avg £2,594
Floor Area
104 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Osbaldeston Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
16 August 2005Most recent
£240,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N16 6QG: £232,500 (2020–2003).
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
Closest school
0.4 km
Jubilee Primary School. 87 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB