Get started10 Clarke Path is a mid-terrace house in Hackney, London, London (N16 6QE). It has a recorded floor area of 113 m² (around 1216 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2022) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. Earlier certificates rated it C (June 2019); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Poor to Good; while lighting dropped from Very Good to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in February 2006. Today's modelled estimate of £665,000 sits 153.3% above the 2006 sale of £262,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£216/sq ft) was about 61% below the postcode norm. At 113 m² it's 28% larger than the typical home in the postcode (88 m² median across 11 EPCs).
10 Clarke Path valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£665,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£262,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Habitable Rooms for 10 Clarke Path runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,323
Street avg £5,519
Floor Area
113 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Clapton Common — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Roof insulation improved
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Cavity wall insulation installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
8 February 2006Most recent
£262,500
Median price across the last 4 sales in N16 6QE: £465,000 (2024–2001).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
N16 6QE
Closest school
0.4 km
Lubavitch Boys' Primary School. 85 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.2dB