Get started11 Linthorpe Road is a property in Hackney, London, London (N16 5RE). It has council tax band F.
Held since November 2007 — that's 18 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. 6 planning records sit against the property, 4 approved, 2 refused. Past consents include an extension and subdivision, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Council records show a subdivision application — the property's legal arrangement has been altered.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a ground floor rear extension.
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£470,000
Growth on file: 8.5% per year over 7 years.
27 November 2007Most recent
£470,000
+81.5%over 7 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Stamford Hill Broadway — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a ground floor rear extension.
4 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
16 August 2000
£259,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N16 5RE: £847,000 (2023–2014).
N16 5SW
Closest school
0.1 km
Lubavitch Girls Primary School. 80 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB