Get startedFlat 24 is a two-bedroom detached house in Hackney, London, London (N16 0BJ). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft) and council tax band D. At 77 m² this is the 24th smallest of 35 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 37–115 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (February 2017) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band.
At 77 m² it's 25.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (62 m² median across 34 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £572,000 is 10.1% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£627/sq ft) was about 18.4% below the postcode norm. On the market in October 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years.
Flat 24's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£572,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£519,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, Flat 24 stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£6,747
Street avg £8,051
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 66 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Stoke Newington Church St / High Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.4dB

26 October 2017Most recent
£519,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in N16 0BJ: £450,000 (2023–2017).
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 9 years
N16 0UD
Closest school
0.2 km
William Patten Primary School. 87 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB