Get startedFlat 1 is a one-bedroom detached house in Hackney, London, London (N16 0BJ). It has a recorded floor area of 49 m² (around 527 sq ft) and council tax band C. At 49 m² this is the 13th smallest of 35 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 37–115 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (February 2017) shows a C (score 74).
At 49 m² it's 21% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (62 m² median across 34 EPCs). Most recent transfer: April 2023 at £405,000.
Flat 1's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£425,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£405,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, Flat 1 runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£8,265
Street avg £8,005
Floor Area
49 m²
Street avg 66 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Stoke Newington Church St / High Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.4dB

26 April 2023Most recent
£405,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N16 0BJ: £580,000 (2019–2017).
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 9 years
N16 0AP
Closest school
0.2 km
William Patten Primary School. 87 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB