Get startedFlat 11 is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Hackney, London, London (N16 0BJ). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1033 sq ft) and council tax band E. At 96 m² this is the 31st smallest of 35 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 37–115 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (September 2019) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since February 2017. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and lighting dropped from Very Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81).
At 96 m² the property is well over the postcode median (62 m² across 34 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sold in October 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years.
Flat 11 valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£774,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£705,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for Flat 11 runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£7,344
Street avg £8,032
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 65 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Stoke Newington Church St / High Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.4dB

6 October 2017Most recent
£705,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N16 0BJ: £450,000 (2023–2017).
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 9 years
N16 0PH
Closest school
0.2 km
William Patten Primary School. 87 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB