Get started24 Keystone Crescent is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Islington, London, London (N1 9DS). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band G. It is a listed building, which means external alterations are tightly controlled but it may qualify for heritage tax reliefs. Period features are noted in the property record. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position. The latest certificate (August 2020) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 76% of similar EPCs). On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£981/sq ft) was about 50.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £940,000 in June 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£907,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£940,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 24 Keystone Crescent runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£10,562
Street avg £8,458
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
King's Cross /Pentonville Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
60.4dB

25 June 2021Most recent
£940,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N1 9DS: £850,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 5.3 t/year
N1 9LT
Closest school
0.2 km
Winton Primary School. 74 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.8dB