Get startedApartment 7 is a detached house in Islington, London, London (N1 7RU). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2012 onwards. The latest certificate (June 2024) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since August 2014. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and hot-water efficiency dropped from Good to Average. Main heating runs on electricity. At 80 m² this is the 4th smallest of 12 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 68–96 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top.
Today's modelled estimate of £680,000 is 16.9% below the 2014 sale of £817,800, an unusual pattern given regional price growth and worth checking against the EPC condition. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in September 2014.
Apartment 7's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£680,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£817,800
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£10,223
Street avg £10,182
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Murray Grove Hoxton — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.8dB

19 September 2014Most recent
£817,800
Median price across the last 5 sales in N1 7RU: £1,310,000 (2025–2019).
The Wharf Baldwin Terrace Islington London
Sold Jan 2025
4 Britannia Wharf Baldwin Terrace Islington London
Sold Oct 2024
3 Britannia Wharf Baldwin Terrace Islington London
Sold Aug 2024
Apartment 2 10 Baldwin Terrace Islington London
Sold Aug 2020
Apartment 1 10 Baldwin Terrace Islington London
Sold Sept 2017
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
N1 7QA
Closest school
0.2 km
Hanover Primary School. 100 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.5dB