Get started13 Clock Tower Mews is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Islington, London, London (N1 7BB). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (January 2013) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 90), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from January 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 10.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £968,000 is 16.6% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£857/sq ft) was about 116.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 13 years since the last transfer (August 2013). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Jan 2023
Price for 13 Clock Tower Mews has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£968,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.2% per year over 18 years.
£830,000
Growth on file: 10.2% per year over 18 years.
EPC Rating for 13 Clock Tower Mews lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£9,222
Street avg £7,637
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Baring Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.7dB

23 August 2013Most recent
£830,000
+84.4%over 9 years11 June 2004
£450,000
+102.2%over 6 years18 December 1997
£222,500
+58.9%over 2 years3 May 1995
£140,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N1 7BB: £810,000 (2023–2007).
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
N1 7BB
Closest school
0.3 km
Thomas Fairchild Community School. 101 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.