Get startedFlat A is a mid-terrace house in London (N1 4QY). It has a recorded floor area of 43 m² (around 463 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. The latest certificate (January 2013) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from January 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£853/sq ft) was about 126.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: July 2020 at £395,000.
Flat A's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Jan 2023
Price for Flat A has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£416,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.0% per year over 25 years.
£395,000
Growth on file: 8.0% per year over 25 years.
On price per m², Flat A stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£9,186
Street avg £7,134
Floor Area
43 m²
Street avg 52 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Beresford Road (N5) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.8dB

30 July 2020Most recent
£395,000
-2.6%over 3 years16 September 2016
£405,500
+88.6%over 6 years18 September 2009
£215,000
+182.9%over 11 years10 October 1997
£76,000
+35.7%over 2 years24 April 1995
£56,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N1 4QY: £337,500 (2024–2022).
Flat C 123 Newington Green Road London
Sold Dec 2024
First Floor Flat 109 Newington Green Road London
Sold Mar 2024
Flat C 119 Newington Green Road London
Sold Feb 2024
Flat A 119 Newington Green Road London
Sold Dec 2022
105 Newington Green Road Islington London
Sold Sept 2022
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
N1 4NW
Closest school
0.3 km
Newington Green Primary School. 109 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.