Get started65 Mildmay Avenue is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Islington, London, London (N1 4FD). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (January 2022) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. When first surveyed in October 2011 the rating was C, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good. At 88 m² this is the 63rd smallest of 68 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 33–114 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top. Other recorded features include a balcony.
At 88 m² the property is well over the postcode median (60 m² across 67 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £750,000 is 12.4% above the 2023 sale price. Most recent transfer: August 2023 at £667,000.
Latest sale on 65 Mildmay Avenue was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£750,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£667,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
65 Mildmay Avenue outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£7,580
Street avg £7,698
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Mildmay Library — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
8 August 2023Most recent
£667,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N1 4FD: £390,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.1 t/year
N1 4DU
Closest school
0.4 km
Newington Green Primary School. 109 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.8dB