Get started41 Mildmay Avenue is a two-bedroom detached house in Islington, London, London (N1 4FD). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 722 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2010) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from June 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. At 67 m² this is the 52nd smallest of 68 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 33–114 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top.
Most recent transfer: October 2024 at £525,000.
41 Mildmay Avenue's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Jun 2020
41 Mildmay Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£564,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£525,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 41 Mildmay Avenue runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£7,831
Street avg £7,689
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 61 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 1.1 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Mildmay Library — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.6dB

11 October 2024Most recent
£525,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N1 4FD: £390,000 (2025–2024).
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 7 years
N1 4ST
Closest school
0.4 km
Newington Green Primary School. 109 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.8dB