Get started16 Culford Mews is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hackney, London, London (N1 4DX). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (December 2013) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). The latest certificate is from December 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £754,000 is 11.7% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£871/sq ft) was about 25.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £675,000 in May 2018.
16 Culford Mews's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Dec 2023
16 Culford Mews valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£754,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£675,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
16 Culford Mews is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£9,375
Street avg £7,127
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 115 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Southgate Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.0dB

30 May 2018Most recent
£675,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N1 4DX: £585,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
N1 4ST
Closest school
0.2 km
Our Lady and St Joseph Catholic Primary School. 107 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.3dB