Get started11c is a mid-terrace house in London (N1 3NN). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1053 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. At 98 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across the building (54–98 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (64 versus a best of 70). The latest certificate (July 2011) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from July 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£879/sq ft) was about 99.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 98 m² it's 16.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (117 m² median across 18 EPCs). Most recent transfer: December 2023 at £926,000.
11c's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Jul 2021
Price for 11c has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£899,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.0% per year over 28 years.
£926,000
Growth on file: 8.0% per year over 28 years.
On years held, 11c runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£9,465
Street avg £7,960
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Southgate Road / Ardleigh Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.1dB

7 December 2023Most recent
£926,000
+50.6%over 11 years5 April 2012
£615,000
+40.7%over 5 years6 October 2006
£437,000
+19.7%over 4 years9 August 2002
£365,000
+247.6%over 6 years18 October 1995
£105,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N1 3NN: £700,000 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
Closest school
0.4 km
Our Lady and St Joseph Catholic Primary School. 109 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.