Get startedGround Floor Flat is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in London (N1 3LL). It has a recorded floor area of 44 m² (around 478 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. The latest certificate (March 2009) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from March 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since September 1996, a hold of 30 years that's notably long for the area. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £463,000 sits 552.1% above the 1996 sale of £71,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£149/sq ft) was about 65.7% below the postcode norm. At 44 m² it sits well below the postcode median (78 m² across 47 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally.
Ground Floor Flat's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Mar 2019
Ground Floor Flat's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1996).
£463,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£71,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for Ground Floor Flat runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,599
Street avg £8,318
Floor Area
44 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Englefield Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.2dB

11 September 1996Most recent
£71,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N1 3LL: £940,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
N1 3ES
Closest school
0.5 km
Our Lady and St Joseph Catholic Primary School. 107 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.4dB