Get started190 Kimbolton Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Bedford (MK41 8DP). It has a recorded floor area of 190 m² (around 2045 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (May 2025) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81).
It changed hands recently, sold September 2025 for £800,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£391/sq ft) was about 47.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
190 Kimbolton Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£875,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£800,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 190 Kimbolton Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,211
Street avg £2,914
Floor Area
190 m²
Street avg 198 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Carlton Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

12 September 2025Most recent
£800,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in MK41 8DP: £542,300 (2021–2003).
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.6 t/year
Street avg 6.9 t/year
MK41 8BE
Closest school
0.2 km
Brickhill Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB