Get started2 Bulrush Close is a property in Chatham (ME5 9BN). It has council tax band D.
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in October 2004. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
2 Bulrush Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£191,000
Growth on file: 11.1% per year over 9 years.
11 October 2004Most recent
£191,000
+161.6%over 9 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Larkspur Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

1 September 1995
£73,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME5 9BN: £425,000 (2023–2017).
Closest school
0.5 km
Oaklands School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB