Get started15 Brendon Avenue is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Chatham (ME5 8JG). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (April 2025) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Untraded for 23 years, with the last transfer in January 2003. Today's modelled estimate of £306,000 sits 135.4% above the 2003 sale of £129,995. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 71% of similar EPCs).
15 Brendon Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£306,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£129,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 15 Brendon Avenue stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,585
Street avg £2,859
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Walderslade Primary School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

17 January 2003Most recent
£129,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME5 8JG: £300,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
ME5 8AA
Closest school
0.1 km
Walderslade Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB