Get started52 Magpie Hall Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Chatham (ME4 5ND). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 787 sq ft) and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2009) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). The latest certificate is from November 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £213,000 sits 66.4% above the 2015 sale of £128,000. On the market in September 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years.
52 Magpie Hall Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Nov 2019
52 Magpie Hall Road's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2001).
£213,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 14 years.
£128,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 14 years.
On co₂ emissions, 52 Magpie Hall Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,752
Street avg £2,251
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Glencoe Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

1 September 2015Most recent
£128,000
+7.6%over 9 years9 September 2005
£119,000
+70.0%over 3 years7 December 2001
£69,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME4 5ND: £212,500 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
ME4 5XA
Closest school
0.3 km
Greenvale Primary School. 48 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.